Prayer Groups in the Archdiocese of Toronto

Monday

Lords' Flock, St. Peter's Church, 659 Markham St., Toronto (7:00 p.m.)

Manresa (Prayer Group), Manresa Retreat House, 2325 Liverpool Rd., N., Pickering (7:30 p.m.)

One Bread one Body, 19 Carr St., Toronto (7:00 p.m.)

People of Divine Praise, St. Barbabus Church, 10 Washburn Way, Scarborough (7:30 p.m.)

St. Ann's, 18 Robert St.W., Penetanguishene (8:00 p.m.)

St. Paschal Baylon, 92 Stelles Ave. W., Thornhill (8:00 p.m.)

St. Roch's (Italian) 2889 Islington Ave., North York (7:00 p.m.)

Tuesday

Community Under The Cross, Guardian Angels Church (St. Joseph's House) Orillia (7:45 p.m.)

Marian's Hope, St. Peter's Church, 659 Markham St., Toronto (7:30 p.m.)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Lithuanian), Day Nursery, 57 Sylvan Ave., Toronto (7:00 p.m.)

St. Bernard's, 1789 Lawrence Ave., W., Toronto (7:45 p.m.)

St. Brigid's, 300 Woverleigh Blvd., Toronto (7:30 p.m.)

St. Demetrius, 135 La Rose Ave., Etobicoke (7:30 p.m.)

St. Francis of Assissi, 2473 Thornlodge Dr., Mississauga (8:00 p.m.)

St. Gregory's, 194 Simcoe St. N., Oshawa (8:00 p.m.)

St. Jerome's, 8530 Chinguacousy Rd., Bampton (7:30 p.m.)

St. Leo's, 277 Royal York Rd., Etobicoke (8:00 p.m.)

St. Louis de France (French), 1415 Don Mills Rd,, Don Mills (7:30 p.m.)

St. Margaret Mary, 8500 Islington Ave., Woodbridge (8:00 p.m.)

St. Mary's, 66 Main St. S., Brampton (7:45 p.m.)

Wednesday

Annunciation, 3 Combermere Dr., Don Mills (7:00 p.m.)

Divine Mercy, St. Joseph's Church, 5440 Durie Rd., Mississauga (8:00 p.m.)

Koinonia, St. Bartholomew, 59 Heather Rd., Agincourt (7:30 p.m.)

Nativity of the Lord, 480 Rathburn Rd., Etobicoke (7:30 p.m.)

Our Lady of Grace, 15347 Yonge St., Aurora (7:30 p.m.)

Our Lady of the Airways, 7411 Darcel Ave., Mississauga (7:30 p.m.)

The Lord is My Shepherd, John XXIII Church, 140 Gateway Blvd., Don Mills (7:40 p.m.)

St. Augustine's, 80 Shoreham Dr., North York (8:00 p.m.)

St. Eugene's, 13 Regina Ave., North York (7:30 p.m.)

St. Ignatius Loyola, 2300 Burnhamthorpe Rd. W., Mississauga (8:00 p.m.)

St. John's Chrysostom, 57 Main St. S., New Market (8:00 p.m.)

St. Joseph the Worker, 191 Wade Gate, Thornhill (7:30 p.m.)

St. Leonard's, 187 Conestoga Dr., Brampton (7:45 p.m.)

St. Mary Immaculate (Italian) 10295 Yonge St., Richmond Hill (8:00 p.m.)

St. Patrick's, 5633 Highway #7, Markham (7:30 p.m.)

St. Patrick's, 921 Flagship Dr., Mississauga (7:15 p.m.)

St. Thomas the Apostle, 14 Highgate Dr., Markham (7:30 p.m.)

St. Timothy's, 21 Leith Hill Rd., Willowdale (7:30 p.m.)

St. Timothy's, 42 Dawson Rd., Orangeville (7:30 p.m.)


Thursday

Bukas Loob Community, Our Lady of Assumption Church, 2565 Bathurst St., Toronto (8:00 p.m.)

Divine Mercy, St. Anselm's Church, 1 MacNaughton Rd., Toronto (1:30 p.m.)

Global Beacon Community, 119 Ashbourne Dr., Etobicoke (7:00 p.m.)

Holy Rosary, 354 St. Clair Ave., W., Toronto (7:30 p.m.)

Prince of Peace, 265 Alton Towers Circle, Scarborough (7:30 p.m.)

St. Andrew's, 2547 Kiling Ave., Etobicoke (7:30 p.m.)

St. Andrew's Kin Dae Kun (Korean) 849 Don Mills Rd., Don Mills (7:30 p.m.)

St. Boniface, 21 Markanna Dr., Scarborough (7:30 p.m.)

St. Joseph's, 200 Morrish Rd., West Hill (7:45 p.m.)

St. Patrick's, 141 McCaul St., Toronto (7:30 p.m.)

Friday

Cor Iesu (English/Philipino), Holy Family Church, 177 Dunn Ave., Toronto (7:30 p.m.)

Queen of Apostles, St. Charles Borromeo Church, 3022 Dufferin St., Toronto (7:30 p.m.)

Tamil Catholic (Tami), St. Boniface Church, 21 Markanna Dr., Scarborough (7:30 p.m.)

Saturday

Holy Family (Portuguese), Our Lady of Fatima Church, 101 Malta Ave., Brampton (7:30 p.m.)

Holy Family, St. Ann's Church, 120 First Ave., Toronto (6:30 p.m.)

Magnificat Prayer Community, Regina Mundi, 19309 Warden Ave., Queensville (2:30 p.m.)

Our Lady of Lourdes, 11 Earl St., Toronto (7:00 p.m.)

Our Lady of the Rosary, St. Aidan's Church, 37 Lord Sydenham Court, Scaborough (2:30 p.m.)

Queen of Apostles Young Adult, St. Charles Borromeo Church, 3022 Dufferin St., Toronto (6:00 p.m.)

St. Maxiimilian Kolbe (Polish), 4260 Cawthra Rd., Mississauga (6:30 p.m.)

Sunday

Blessed Chinese Martyrs (Chinese), 2755 Denison St., Markham (1st & 3rd Sunday at 3:30 p.m.)

El Shaddai (English/Tagalog), St. Monica's Church, 44 Broadway Ave., Toronto (2:00 p.m.)

Holy Cross, 291 Cosburn Ave., Toronto (1:30 p.m.)

Servants of the Lord, St. Ann's Church, 120 First Ave., Toronto (2:30 p.m.)

Shalom Intern (English/Philipino), Holy Rosary Church, 356 St. Clair Ave., W., Toronto (2:00 p.m.)

* For verification, you may call The Toronto Archdiocesan Charismatic Service Team Office at 416-466-0776. Thank you.